Breaking

Supreme to the Extreme Awards – Nominees and Winners

The first "Supreme to the Extreme" Awards by the young writers of the broadsheet Philippine Star was successfully held at the Embassy Super Club, The Fort, Taguig City. Check out the nominees and winners!

Comeback of the year

* Gabby Concepcion (Winner)
* Annabelle Rama
* TV5
* Matt Ranillo III

Collaboration of the year

* KC Concepcion and Mark Nicdao
* Richard Guttierez and KC Concepcion for “For the First Time” (Winner)
* Roderick Paulate and Rick Astley
* Jennylyn Mercado and Patrick Garcia

Party movement of the year

* Fiamma Fresh Fridays
* Embassy Superklasse
* Mag:net’s Rockeoke (Winner)

Party Paparazzo of the Year

* Daniel Tan (Winner)
* Willy Saw
* Alex Van Hagen
* Rev Naval
* Jujin Samonte
* Eddie Boy Escudero

Best in Chemistry

* Kimerald (Kim Chiu and Gerald Anderson)
* Marian Rivera and Dingdong Dantes (Winner)
* Chard and KC
* Chard and Heart
* Chard and Lucy Torres-Gomez

Blogger of the Year

* [Nominees withheld]

The Fashion Force Award

* Rocky Salumbides
* Jasmine Meierhofer
* Michael Salientes
* Project Runway
* Robby Carmona (Winner)

The Supreme Showbiz Dynasty Award

* The Quizons
* The Eigenmanns
* The Sottos
* The Gutierrezes (Winner)
* The Fabregases
* The Cruzes

Road Distraction of the Year

* Have you MET?
* Dingdong Dantes for Bench
* Angel Locsin for Folded & Hung (Winner)
* KC Concepcion for Bayo
* Levis 501 Jeans
* Bayani Fernando

Reality TV Star of the Year

* Teresa Hererra
* Mark Nelson and Rovilson Fernandez (Winner)
* Hayden Kho, Jr.
* The winner of “Pinoy Dream Academy”
* The winner “Pinoy Idol”
* The winner of “Pinoy Big Brother Teen Edition”

The Hot Shot Award

* Juan Cagicula
* Mark Nicdao (Winner)
* Niccolo Cosme

The Televisionary Award

* Joyce Bernal
* Francis Lumen
* Laurenti Dyogi
* Willie Revillame (Winner)

Villain of the Year

* [Nominees withheld]
* Angelica Panganiban – Iisa Pa Lamang (Winner)

Activisionary Award

* [Nominees withheld]

She Supreme

* Vicki Belo
* KC Concepcion (Winner)
* Divine Lee
* Charisse Pempengco
* Judy Ann Santos

He Supreme

* Manny Pacquiao
* Chris Tiu
* Francis Lumen (Winner)
* Richard Gutierrez
* Dingdong Dantes
* Raimund Marasigan

The Supremo Award

* Joey de Leon (Winner)

Via Supreme.ph

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.




Shares